USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios Armacao dos Buzios Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios Búzios Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios Búzios Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios Búzios Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios

ex. Aruna Eco Pousada

Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

72

Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Child-friendly

Children's pool

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located 2.4 km from Gran Cine Bardot Movie Theater, the elegant Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel offers air-conditioned rooms approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Geribá Beach Right Corner. The 3-star guest house provides Wi-Fi, which is available throughout the property.

This Armacao dos Buzios hotel has a prime setting 2.5 km from Tartaruga Beach. The Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios Armacao dos Buzios is about a 5-minute ride from Trevo da Barbuda bus stop and a stone's throw from the Serra das Emerências Reserve. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach, 2.3 km from the accommodation. For those travelling from afar, Umberto Modiano airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

Furnished with a tiled floor, the rooms are air-conditioned and offer a flat-screen television. The rooms also have private bathrooms. Guests can use a spa bathtub and a separate toilet, along with bath sheets.

Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel provides a delicious continental buffet breakfast with fresh pastries, fresh fruits, and cheese. Situated not far from the hotel, the dessert restaurant Crepestop offers a South American menu.

  • Local attractions
  • Stones Road
    2.2 km
  • Gerobá Lagoon
    1000 m
  • Turtle Beach
    1.8 km
  • Brava Beach
    3.5 km
  • Brigite Bardot Border
    2.9 km
  • Armação Beach
    3.2 km
  • Azeda Beach
    3.9 km
  • Lagoinha Beach
    2.3 km
  • Ferradura Lagoon
    1.7 km
  • Bus Central Station
    1.8 km
  • Airports
  • Umberto Modiano
    9 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Public Bath

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Garden furniture
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How far is the downtown from the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel to the city centre.
  • How far is Umberto Modiano from Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Umberto Modiano and Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel.
  • Is parking available at the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel free of charge?

    Private car parking is provided at the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel for free.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel?

    Guests of the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the guest house?

    Guests of the guest house should be ready to check out at 11:00.
  • What is the cost of a night's stay at the Armacao dos Buzios guest house?

    In the Alto de Buzios district of Armacao dos Buzios, 3-star hotels are available for an average nightly rate of $73. Room prices at the Armacao dos Buzios guest house are $53 cheaper than the city average at only $20/night.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel?

    At the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel, guests can choose among Family Private Bathroom Room, Economy Quadruple Room, and Standard Triple Room.
  • 📧

    Does the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel provide a wireless internet connection?

    Yes, the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • What kind of pool does the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel have?

    There is a year-round outdoor pool available at the elegant 3-star Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel.
  • Is there a pool at the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel for children to enjoy?

    Yes, the Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios hotel has a separate children's pool for children.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Aruna Eco Buzios, Brazil

Estrada Do Canto Esquerdo De Geriba, 416, Armacao dos Buzios, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved